Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › AMPRI - CSIR › ESD-AMPRI - CSIR

Waste Segregation Spot and Municipal Waste Lifting Enclosure at CSIR, AMPRI, Bhopal

17h leftRef 1(576)2026 work
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Civil and Electrical Work

Key details

Tender value
₹6.03 L
EMD
₹12,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CSIR-AMPRI,Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462026

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notices426.85 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Terms and Conditions507.39 KB
  • Tender_Document.pdfComplete Tender Documents593.35 KB
  • Conditions.pdfTender Terms and Conditions489.73 KB
  • BOQ_335975.xlsBids of Quantity432.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗