Estimate for Providing and laying RMC M-25 grade in 1.Batase wali gali to PL Sharma, 2.PL Sharma to H.No. 2595, 3.Dev Sharma 2752 to KD Gaud H.No.- 2746/1,5.Gaud Niwas 2739 to Store, 6Ahuja to Manoj Jawahar Colony in Ward no.08 NIT Faridabad (Recall)
ClosedRef 20266D783D26 E5BC 49E8 B5C8 5D13BDFB88A6284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹39.33 L
- EMD
- ₹78,660
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 110 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document712 KB
- BOQ_623184.xlsPrice bid281 KB
- AD0158050.pdfAdditional condition125 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗