DC-PDD › CE-S and O Wing Jammu › CIRCLE II-Jammu › TLCD-I Jammu

Replacement of ACDB/DCDB/BMK/BCU and 250KVA Servo Transformer, Isolators, 66 KV Surge Arrestors and various Electrical works viz MVR Camera, LCD, Wi-Fi, Yard Lighting, Timer cables etc. at 160 MVA, 220/66 KV Grid Station Ghatti.

15h leftRef TLMD-V/J/02 of 2026-27 dated 18-06-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.05 Cr
EMD
₹2.09 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ghatti
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184143

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V JKPTCL, Jammu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE204.29 KB
  • sbd.pdfSBD1146.62 KB
  • TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONS.pdfGTP1068.52 KB
  • BOQ_1044053.xlsBOQ405 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗