Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE(PROJECT)WATER- V

Shifting of 900 MM dia Tahirpur main along Nandnagari Flyover (Over Railway line) Meet Nagar side as (Deposit work)NIT-01

20h leftRef NIT No 01 (2026-27)/EE(Project)W-V
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

NIT No 01 (2026-27)/EE(Project)W-V

Key details

Tender value
₹3.18 Cr
EMD
₹6.37 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (PROJECT) W - V
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110052

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
In the office of CE(Water)Proj.-I,

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8264.11 KB
  • tech_prebid_395423.pdfReply of prebid meeting408.87 KB
  • BOQ_395423.xlsBOQ334.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗