IISER/PUR/0359/MT-P/SP/26-27
ClosedRef IISER/PUR/0359/MT-P/SP/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply Installation and Commissioning of Lock in Amplifier, 250 kHz, DSP
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IISER TVM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695551
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply and Installation of Lock In Amplifier593.61 KB
- BOQ_969979.xlsSupply, Installation and Commissioning of Lock-in Amplifier, 250 kHz, DSP296.5 KB
- MIIcorr.pdfCorrigendum dated 16.07.20262671.43 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗