Solar powered hanging fence Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy-Supply Erection and Commissioning of 2.5 KM Solar powered hanging fence from Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy under the jurisdiction of Neriamangalam Range during 2025-26 under RKVY Scheme
18h leftRef M3-6652/FWLD/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.82 L
- EMD
- ₹45,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Maniyambara Neriamangalam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686693
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice447.11 KB
- NIT1.pdfRE TENDER NOTICE431.38 KB
- BOQ_1466248.xlsTender Schedule326 KB
- SBD1.pdfStandard Bid Doccument-SBD2704.22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗