Ministry of Shipping › Dredging Corporation of India Limited

DCI/KOC/OPS/AGENCY/01/2026-27

1h leftRef DCI/KOC/OPS/AGENCY/01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

TENDER FOR PROVIDING AGENCY SERVICES TO DCIL DREDGERS AND OTHER VESSELS AT KOCHI

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹82,815
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Services
Product category
Shipping Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kochi
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682020

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender1334.98 KB
  • BOQ_969479.xlsBOQ323.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗