DCW WORKS
ClosedRef SE/MEDC/ET/WORKS CONTRACT/010/26-27,DT.27.07.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Works Contract towards Labour Charges for DCW work for deviation of existing 33KV Thiruvathavoor Feeder and existing 11KV T.Kovilpatti Feeder (Spur Line) of 33/11KV Thiruvathavoor SS at Central Prison, Sembur village under Narasingampatti Section
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.00 L
- EMD
- ₹7,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- South Melur Sub division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625106
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfWorks Contract towards Labour Charges for DCW work for deviation of existing 33KV Thiruvathavoor Feeder and existing 11KV T.Kovilpatti Feeder (Spur Line) of 33/11KV Thiruvathavoor SS at Central Prison, Sembur village under Narasingampatti Section891.51 KB
- BOQ_828282.xlsPRICE BID281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗