HAUDD › Jammu Municipal Corporation

Upgradation/Construction work of 2nd Floor of Community Hall at Shri Guru Ravi Dass Sabha , Kabir Colony , ward no 40 Jammu AC Jammu West.

15h leftRef E-NIT No.JMC/D-III/27 of 2026-27 ( CDF )
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAMMU
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAll Requisite Documents as per Original e-NIT Issued by Executive Engineer JMC Div-III745.26 KB
  • BOQ_1068299.xlsRATE LIST298 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗