DLB › Dy.DR-Ajmer › EO-Merta City

Work of installing fencing for green spaces at various locations in the Hanumangarh Junction area.

ClosedRef NIT 50/2026-27 (8485-8493 Date 13/08/2026)

Key details

Tender value
₹43.41 L
EMD
₹86,820
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Hanumangarh
District
Hanumangarh
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335513

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1289.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdftender documents1478.84 KB
  • BOQ_1048826.xlsboq381.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗