Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of IG100 (Nitrogen) gas flooding system at various Metro stations of Line-2 and 6 of DMRC.
15h leftRef OEW-2093
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.56 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.56 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Through video conferencing
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender495 KB
- TenderDoc.rarTender Documents21702.56 KB
- BOQ_335151.xlsPrice Bid298.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗