Providing. instt, test. and comm. of IS reputed make pumping machinery along with other allied elect. and electro-mech. works at New Proposed T/well cum P/s Golf Course, New P/s Parlibadi and New Proposed Bore well cum P/s Majeen Dawara under SASCI.
15h leftRef e-NIT No. 21 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.48 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.96 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pumps/Motors
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- bc road jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document1335.98 KB
- BOQ_1074698.xlsBOQ279 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗