Director Agriculture › Directorate of Agriculture › Chief Engineer Agriculture › Executive Engineer South

Development of infrastructure facilities of Rural Market at Sindukpathar, Damdama and Vivekananda Pally under Satchand Agri Sub Division, South Tripura SH Providing Internal Electrification thereof

2d leftRef 31/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹22.40 L
EMD
₹44,795
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Satchand Sabroom South Tripura
District
South Tripura
State
Tripura
Pincode
799145

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
The Executive Engineer Agri Udaipur Gomati

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf11PNIT2026688 KB
  • 31DNITSatchandAgriMarketElec.pdfDNIT2672.29 KB
  • BOQ_77701.xlsBOQ325.5 KB
  • ElectronicItem.pdfElectronic Item223.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗