Odisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd. › CSO cum DM Nayagarh

Selection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Paddy from Paddy Purchase Centers (PPCs)/ Mandis to Rice Mill point of Gania Cluster.

2d leftRef 3438/PADDY/2/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.27 L
EMD
₹21,816
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Handling and Transportation
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Nayagada District
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
752069

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the District Manager, OSCSC Ltd., Ngd.

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Paddy from Paddy Purchase Centers (PPCs)/ Mandis to Rice Mill point of Gania Cluster.382.84 KB
  • BOQ_605882.xlsSelection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Paddy from Paddy Purchase Centers (PPCs)/ Mandis to Rice Mill point of Gania Cluster.244.5 KB
  • Gania.pdfSelection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Paddy from Paddy Purchase Centers (PPCs)/ Mandis to Rice Mill point of Gania Cluster.2889.08 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗