W-03/26-27
1d leftRef 03/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Improvement works of Chipping, Cleaning of the damaged and corroded beam and Providing Special repair work of cracks in RCC beams, columns in Central Office Building Ramnad
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,444
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- RAMANAD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 623503
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice80.71 KB
- BEAMCOLOUMNWORKSTECH.pdfTender Specifications826.6 KB
- BOQ_835611.xlsPrice Bid285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗