Department of Fisheries(WB Tenders)

Procurement of Electronic Equipment and Training Hall Accessories for 15 Aqua Service Centre (ASC) Training Halls under Fisheries PIU, TRESP, World Bank-Funded Project.

2d leftRef IN-DOF-554912-GO-RFQ

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹77,100
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
15 nos. ASC Centre under TRESP Sub-Division
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799006

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Directorate of Fisheries, P N Complex, Agartala

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIRFQ705.94 KB
  • BID.pdfBID Document10048.05 KB
  • BOQ_76949.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗