Rate Contract for Supply of Compostable Carry Bags With Colour Printing
ClosedRef Rate Contract for Supply of Compostable Carry Bags With Colour Printing
Work description
CS-6/17/2026-CS/ Rate Contract for Supply of Compostable Carry Bags With Colour Printing
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.40 L
- EMD
- ₹20,805
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302002
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Central store, NIA Jaipur.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT764.69 KB
- Tender_Documents.pdfTender Documents1287.98 KB
- BOQ_968286.xlsBOQ258 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗