Public Works Department › CE/SE/M3-M35 › EE/M353

Maintenance and Payment of electrical consumption charges of street lighting on PWD North West Roads under NWED(SH Modification in EPABX SIP Telephony System Based on Server Soft Switch installed at North West Circle office, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi.).

20h leftRef 41Recall/AE/NWED/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.84 L
EMD
₹5,685
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Punjabi Bagh, Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110026

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents1173.5 KB
  • BOQ_396573.xlsBOQ41Recall238.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗