Construction of toilet blocks half basketball court replacement of old entrance gate with SS gate raising and repair of damaged parking area repair of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil in SKV Magazine Road School Id 1207112 during 2026
20h leftRef 22/EE(Edu.)/M./C ND/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.32 L
- EMD
- ₹96,644
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4046.73 KB
- BOQ_396484.xlsBOQ305 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗