Electronics Technology Park Kerala(technopark) › Administration Department

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of New Radiator for DG-2 (500 kVA) at Bhavani Building, Technopark Phase-I Campus.

ClosedRef ETPK/PH-I/2026-27/E-15
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.15 L
EMD
₹27,864
Tender fee
₹2,230
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bhavani Technopark Phase-I
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695581

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 01:05 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT129.29 KB
  • Tender_Doc.pdfTender Document1054.61 KB
  • BOQ_1466387.xlsBOQ284.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗