New Electrification Work at Newly Proposed Faculty Rooms Adjacent to Conference Room of New Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Department in VNIT Campus Nagpur
ClosedRef VNIT/STR/ELM/RJS/2026-27/13
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- VNIT NAGPUR SOUTH AMBAZARI ROAD NAGPUR
- District
- Nagpur
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 440010
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:15 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNew Electrification Work at Newly Proposed Faculty Rooms Adjacent to Conference Room of New Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Department in VNIT Campus Nagpur380.06 KB
- 018NEWELECTRIFICATIONATNEWLYPROPOSEDFACULTYROOMSNEWMETALLURGICALANDMATERIALSEMS.pdfNew Electrification Work at Newly Proposed Faculty Rooms Adjacent to Conference Room of New Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Department in VNIT Campus Nagpur363.95 KB
- BOQ_968485.xlsBOQ450.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗