IHQ of MOD (Navy) › WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY › BLO (MB) - NAVY › WEAPON EQUIPMENT DEPOT (MBI) - NAVY

WED/CP-1016/TE

19h leftRef WED/CP-1016/TE
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION MATERIAL OF VARUNA LITE SYSTEM

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
WEAPON EQUIPMENT DEPOT
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400023

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION MATERIAL OF VARUNA LITE SYSTEM4404.07 KB
  • RFPCP1016.pdfPROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION MATERIAL OF VARUNA LITE SYSTEM4388.6 KB
  • BOQ_881121.xlsCOMMERCIAL BID (BOQ)280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗