E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE NAVY VASCO - MES › GE GOMANTAK - MES

Provision of concertina coil on perimeter wall (1.8 m) at 2W Det Goa under GE Gomantak Vasco

15h leftRef 8823/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.20 L
EMD
₹86,400
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
VASCO DA GAMA
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403802

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit340.89 KB
  • tender8823.pdftender document585.11 KB
  • BOQ_878141.xlsCorrigendum1241 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗