WED/CP-1016/TE
19h leftRef WED/CP-1016/TE
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION MATERIAL OF VARUNA LITE SYSTEM
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- WEAPON EQUIPMENT DEPOT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400023
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION MATERIAL OF VARUNA LITE SYSTEM4404.07 KB
- RFPCP1016.pdfPROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION MATERIAL OF VARUNA LITE SYSTEM4388.6 KB
- BOQ_881121.xlsCOMMERCIAL BID (BOQ)280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗