Procurement of WD-40 (420 ml) and Molykote S-1002 (400 ml) for RS 08 Rolling Stock
ClosedRef JMRC/OS/RS/2026-27/NIB/010
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.65 L
- EMD
- ₹5,300
- Tender fee
- ₹118
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JMRC, Jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302020
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB745.79 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSealed and signed scanned copy of bid and all relevant documents as per check sheet11604.89 KB
- BOQ_1026192.xlsBOQ sheet241.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗