Northern Coalfields Limited › Nigahi Project

Onsite A-Frame repair and boring including dismantling and reassembly of all mandatory sub-components of CAT190T Dumpers at NWS Nigahi Project.

2d leftRef NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/26-27/029
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹37.17 L
EMD
₹46,500
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NCL NIGAHI PROJECT
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486884

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER3925.16 KB
  • ANNEXURESANDOTHERIMPORTENTDOCUMENT.pdfANNEXURES AND OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENT275.59 KB
  • UNDERTAKINGASPERANNEXURE-II.pdfUNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-II84.61 KB
  • BOQ_376978.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY235.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗