Kerala Police › State Crime Records Bureau

Supply of Lens RF 24-105mm f/2.8L IS USMZ

2d leftRef KPET/12/2026/SCRB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹22,950
Tender fee
₹4,375
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695010

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfScanned copy of Notice Inviting Tender1765.1 KB
  • E-Tender_Lens.pdfScanned copy of Tender Documents3377.44 KB
  • BOQ_1466586.xlsFinancial Bid260 KB
  • LensSpecification.pdfScanned copy of Specifications67.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗