Construction of SDM Office at Ramsoo under Major Head 4059 Detailed head 115
2h leftRef NIT 40 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Refer to BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹67.12 L
- EMD
- ₹1.34 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Banihal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182146
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD897.56 KB
- BOQ_1067876.xlsBOQ304.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗