Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- HANUMANGARH › BDO-NOHAR

Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at All Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Pichkarai Panchayat Samiti Nohar

ClosedRef safaipichkarai01/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹6.07 L
EMD
₹12,140
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Pichkarai
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335523

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:57 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDAR8395.92 KB
  • BOQ_1052294.xlsBOQ286.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗