Repair/Lifting of front face of flat no C-49, C-50, C-51 and C-52, Renovation work at Flat no. C-51 and Providing and fixing security gate at C- Block stair case, Reids line colony and faculty of Music and Fine Arts , D.U., Delhi-110007
16h leftRef CEET-381
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair/Lifting of front face of flat no C-49, C-50, C-51 and C-52, Renovation work at Flat no. C-51 and Providing and fixing security gate at C- Block stair case, Reids line colony and faculty of Music and Fine Arts , D.U. Delhi-110007
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.88 L
- EMD
- ₹19,753
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- North Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110007
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair/Lifting of front face of flat no C-49, C-50, C-51 and C-52, Renovation work at Flat no. C-51 and Providing and fixing security gate at C- Block stair case, Reids line colony and faculty of Music and Fine Arts , University of Delhi, Delhi-1100071566.85 KB
- BOQ_969323.xlsPrice Bid235 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗