Special Repair of 3 No link roads i.e. 1. Manger to Silokari (Road ID - 662), 2. Pali to Nekpur (Road ID - 664), Pakhal to Fatehpur Tega (Road ID - 8161) Constituency NIT Faridabad, District Faridabad.
ClosedRef 2026C306FBE0 F394 48C3 B668 F8001E79EB47865HSA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.44 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.89 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MANGAR SULAKHERI PALI NEKPUR PAKHAL FATEHPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC955 KB
- BOQ_621072.xlsBOQDOC281 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗