Replacement of the 20 HP Booster Pump at Maurice Nagar Pump House, the 1.5 HP Submersible Pump in the Garden Area of C and E Block, Meghdoot Hostel, and the 1 HP Monoblock Pump at Social Center School, WUS Hostel, including Allied Works, D.U.
16h leftRef CEET-384
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.28 L
- EMD
- ₹16,551
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- North Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110007
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfReplacement of the 20 HP Booster Pump at Maurice Nagar Pump House,the 1.5 HP Submersible Pump in the Garden Area of C and E Block, Meghdoot Hostel, and the 1 HP Monoblock Pump at Social Center School, WUS Hostel, including Allied Works, D.U.1552.85 KB
- BOQ_969446.xlsPrice Bid234.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗