Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited › Heavy Vehicles Factory - Avadi

Expression of Interest for Drivers Instrument Panel to Drg.No.188.70.008CB-3CB and Drg No.188.70.008CB-4CB

ClosedRef 90034/HVF/T-90 Proj./EOI/Make-II/ Drivers/2026 Dt.10.08.2026

Work description

Expression of Interest for developing,manufacturing and supply of Drivers Instrument panel to Drg.No.188.70.008CB-3CB and Drg No.188.70.008CB-4CB

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
450 days
Location
HVF
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600054

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOIDOCUMENT6689.38 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfEOIGUIDLINES307.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfQAI/QAP1301.78 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfMAINDRAWING819.42 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfCOMPLIANCESTATEMENT432.62 KB
  • QAP.pdfQAI/QAP1284.19 KB
  • COMPLIANCESTATEMENT.rarCOMPLIANCESTATEMENT19.38 KB
  • MAINDRAWING.pdfMAINDRAWING801.94 KB
  • EOIGUIDELINES.pdfEOIGUIDLINES290.5 KB
  • EOIDOCUMENT.pdfEOIDOCUMENT6672.27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗