Providing and laying RMC M-25 grade at 30ft road from 60ft road to Chacha Chowks in Parvatiya Colony in Ward no. 06 NIT Faridabad.(Recall)
ClosedRef 2026265CD255 FB7B 4E08 99F6 81E6980DAD22284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.39 L
- EMD
- ₹1.01 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document800 KB
- BOQ_623195.xlsPrice bid281 KB
- AD0168776.pdfAdditional condition125 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗