Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 10

NIT No. 29/11

20h leftRef NIT No. 29/11
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

P/L 110mm outer dia HDPE pipe of grade PE 100/ PN 6 water line by trenchless method and 100mm Dia DI water line by open cut method to provide the direct water supply to A-3 pocket Sector-8 secondary UGR Rohini AC-13 under E.E.(C)-10.(Re-invite)

Key details

Tender value
₹10.59 L
EMD
₹21,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EE(Civil)-10
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110089

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No. 29/117803.86 KB
  • NIT29.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS7786.89 KB
  • BOQ_396356.xlsBOQ285.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗