Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Mandi Dabwali

Supply and installation of CC Bench and Development of Green belt in ward-13

ClosedRef 202636DA088D 731F 47FC 8653 D10693E4F69D280ULB

Key details

Tender value
₹7.00 L
EMD
₹14,005
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mandi Dabwali
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125101

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD710 KB
  • BOQ_622557.xlsBOQ275 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗