Local Self Government Department › Malappuram › Block Panchayath Subdivision Office Malappuram › O/O Asst. Exec Engg Wandoor Block Panchayath

FDR-FRW-FDR 2022-23 of Wandoor BP, Pullod Vayanasalapadi-Kattumunda Road Improvement works in Mambad GP-FRW-Pullod Vayanasalapadi- Kattumunda Road Improvement works-General Civil Work

ClosedRef 003/2026-27/AE/LID-EW/WDR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.75 L
EMD
₹14,380
Tender fee
₹1,270
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Wandoor BP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
679328

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender347.22 KB
  • PullodTenderDocs.rarTender Documents1788.41 KB
  • BOQ_1466337.xlsBOQ in Excel format307.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗