Forest Department › Deputy Director (Periyar East) Division Thekkady

Maintenance of Elephant Proof Trench around Meenar Camp Shed in Vallakkadavu Range during 2026-27

ClosedRef M-45069/2026/S
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹60,000
EMD
₹1,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Vallakkadavu Range
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
685533

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAddress36.81 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfe-paymentform218.08 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfPreliminaryAgreement76.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfTenderNotice1887.54 KB
  • BOQ_1466107.xlsBOQ381.5 KB
  • M43422RetenderNotice.pdfTenderNotice1826.67 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗