Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution North) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kasargode

CONSTRUCTION OF 11KV LINE AND INSTALLATION OF TRANSFORMER AT BOLLAR UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION,PAIVALIKA

ClosedRef 21/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.38 L
EMD
₹13,500
Tender fee
₹1,298
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PAIVALIKA
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
671348

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender843.48 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender document602.91 KB
  • BOQ_1464718.xlsBOQ289.5 KB
  • BIDDERDEAILS.pdfBIDDER DETAILS566.59 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗