Local Self Government Department › Kozhikode › Municipal Engineers Office Kozhikkode › Municipal Engineer Faroke Municipality

LRRP-2024-2025 Beypore LAC- Re-Tender SL No-1642 Chungam -Kallithodi Road-Nallur Narayana School Road To Kakkattupara Junction -Div 13 Feroke Municipality,Kozhikode District_recast estimate-General Civil Work

ClosedRef AE/LID EW/FRK/2026-27/03
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Chungam _Kallithodi Road-Nallur Narayana School Road To Kakkattupara Junction

Key details

Tender value
₹13.49 L
EMD
₹33,724
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Feroke Municipality
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673631

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfLRRP-2024-25 Beypore LAC - _Re-Tender_ Sl No 3599 Moonilampadam Vaalakkapadi Puttekkad Road, Drainage Feroke Municipality , Kozhikode District _Recast Estimate _-General Civil Work-49.85 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfLRRP-2024-2025 Beypore LAC- _ Re-Tender_ SL No_1642 Chungam -Kallithodi Road-Nallur Narayana School Road To Kakkattupara Junction -Div 13 Feroke Municipality,Kozhikode District_Recast estimate_General Civil Work48.81 KB
  • BOQ_1465379.xlsLRRP-2024-2025 Beypore LAC- Re-Tender- SL No1642 Chungam -Kallithodi Road-Nallur Narayana School Road To Kakkattupara Junction -Div 13 Feroke Municipality,Kozhikode District -recast estimate-General Civil Work308 KB
  • AFFI.pdfAFFIDAVIT232.88 KB
  • FEE.pdfFEE REMITANCE336.33 KB
  • EPAY.pdfEPAY232.31 KB
  • IP.pdfINTEGRITY PACT231.66 KB
  • FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER254.76 KB
  • PA.pdfPRILIMINARY AGREEMENT253.62 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD2124.54 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT31.87 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗