Local Self Government Department › Idukki › Grama Panchayath Section Office IDK › Office of the AE Devikulam Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-DEVIKULAM GP 2026 - 2027 WARD 3 LOWER DIVISION HOSPITAL LINES TO 20 ROOM LINES ROAD CONCRETE (118/27)-ROAD CONCRETEGeneral Civil Work

ClosedRef 01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.24 L
EMD
₹10,593
Tender fee
₹935
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DEVIKULAM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
685616

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTemplate NIT. Refer work specific NIT for details.288.93 KB
  • BOQ_1467104.xlsBOQ311 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1806.35 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT32.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗