Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency › RPMU Malappuram

Installation of the Water Quality mitigation measures 2025-26 - Iringallur wss In Parappur GP KK Aboobckar haji smaraka wss in Manglam GP Pothumpettikkal wss In Pulikkal GP Pallippadi wss in Pulpetta GP at Malappuram Dist and Kinavallur west in Paral

17h leftRef KRWSA/MPM/WQM/PMK/25-26/44
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Fabricating and supplying cylindrical shape , mild steel barrel w i t h F R P l i n i n g of various diameter

Key details

Tender value
₹32.85 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Pulikkal,Parappur,Pulpetta, Mangalam GP in Malappu
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673637

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender151.61 KB
  • tenderdocwqpmk.pdfTender Documents6491.63 KB
  • BOQ_1461590.xlsBoQ397 KB
  • formatwqpmk.pdfFormats203.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗