Supply Installation testing and commissioning of CCTV Surveilance System at Zanana Park Behind New Secretariat Jammu. 2nd call
2h leftRef Fresh e-NIT No. EDJ/ 87 of 2026-2027 Dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
please refer BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.54 L
- EMD
- ₹25,080
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Zanana Park Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180012
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply Installation testing and commissioning of CCTV Surveilance System at Zanana Park Behind New Secretariat Jammu. 2nd call816.89 KB
- BOQ_1080186.xlsBOQ347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗