DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER › CIRCLE II › DIVISION IV- MARGAO

Replacement of age old and corroded G I Service connection pipeline with UPVC pipeline as NRW reduction measure in Mormugao Constituency

4d leftRef DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line12
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.84 L
EMD
₹21,683
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Mormugao
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403803

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnexureA201.85 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfFORM VI261.38 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfapproved brands2670.46 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfTender Notice388.15 KB
  • BOQ_31779.xlsboq301 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗