GENERAL-Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of UPS at MSB MCH TVM-CMC of 3 numbers 30 kVA and 1 number 10 kVA UPS installed in Multy Speciality Block of Govt medical College Tvpm-General Electrical Work
ClosedRef ESDT/ET-69/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.48 L
- EMD
- ₹6,189
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- PWD Electrical sub division Thiruvananthaouram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit38.93 KB
- BOQ_1466066.xlsboq311 KB
- sbd.pdfsbd1672.4 KB
- mom.pdfmom11623.63 KB
- sc.pdfspecefic condition153.18 KB
- nit.pdfnit21.97 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗