Relining of various Rubber lined Chemical Storage / Measuring Tanks installed in Chemical Division at 2 x 600 MW, RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar.
ClosedRef 20260F53A02F 3081 4DE6 A654 CFF14F0F079A712PGC
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹9,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- KHEDAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125121
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC759 KB
- BOQ_608994.xlsBOQDOC324 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗