MP-LADS-Setting up of Smart class room for maniyar Govt.UPS-Sri.NK Premachandran MP-Electrification-punalur Municipality.-Electrification
2d leftRef LSGD/CELSGD/TR/61127/2026_6_1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
MP-LADS-Setting up of Smart class room for maniyar Govt.UPS-Sri.NK Premachandran MP-Electrification-punalur Municipality.-Electrification-General Electrical Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.06 L
- EMD
- ₹2,648
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Punalur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691305
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER46.95 KB
- BOQ_1466400.xlsBOQ328.5 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1847.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗