ETP OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE AT KANNUR DAIRY, SREEKANDAPURAM
2d leftRef KNR/ENGG/117/ETP OM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ETENDER FOR PIECE RATE PRINCIPAL TO PRINCIPAL INDEPENDENT LABOUR CONTRACT FOR ETP OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE AT KANNUR DAIRY, SREEKANDAPURAM FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01.10.2026 TO 30.09.2027
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.00 L
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Piece-work
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- MILMA KANNUR DAIRY
- District
- Kannur
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670631
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS765.23 KB
- BOQ_1466471.xlsBOQ281 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗