Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU › Superintending Engineer REW Jammu › XEN REW RAMBAN

Const. of P/path Masjid Sharief to NHO Ab. Rashid Kashmiri wno2

1h leftRef eNIT21.5 (Fresh of NIT21) of REW Ramban Block Gundi Dharam under PRI/DDC/ABDP for 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per NIT

Key details

Tender value
₹97,000
EMD
₹1,940
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ramban
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182144

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3562.98 KB
  • BOQ_1077540.xlsb287.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗