Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Bhiwani

P/L of 25mm thick Mastic As...

20h leftRef 20264B301A9E 714F 44D7 908A E853DB694A19297ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

P/L of 25mm thick Mastic Asphalt from BTM Mill Cycle Parking Stand to DC Colony Main Road Ward No 31, MC Bhiwani.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.02 Cr
EMD
₹2.03 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bhiwani
District
Bhiwani
State
Haryana
Pincode
127021

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD823 KB
  • BOQ_621865.xlsBOQ255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗